Gracious Plenty
Sandwich Shop – illustrative photo
Sandwich Shop – illustrative photo
Sandwich Shop – illustrative photo

Sandwich ShopProspect, KY

Gracious Plenty

Open now · closes 8:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 8:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Gracious Plenty
Monday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Local time in Prospect: 6:37 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (502) 618-4755 to confirm.

Location & directions

9207 US-42 #A
Prospect, KY 40059

About Gracious Plenty

Located at 9207 US-42 #A in Prospect, Kentucky, Gracious Plenty is a sandwich shop. It's part of our guide to 9 restaurants, cafes and bars in Prospect.

Gracious Plenty is open 7 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

You can visit for takeout and dine-in. On the menu: American dishes and bakery.

Payment methods accepted: credit cards, cash, and apple Pay. Phone: (502) 618-4755.

Quick facts

Category
Sandwich Shop · American, Bakery
Address
9207 US-42 #A, Prospect, KY 40059
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for sandwich shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Amenities

  • Non-smoking

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Cash
  • Apple Pay

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Gracious Plenty? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Gracious Plenty's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM. Monday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM.

Is Gracious Plenty open on Sunday?

Yes, Gracious Plenty is open on Sundays: 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM.

Where is Gracious Plenty located?

Gracious Plenty is located at 9207 US-42 #A, Prospect, KY 40059.

What is the phone number of Gracious Plenty?

You can call Gracious Plenty at (502) 618-4755.

Does Gracious Plenty offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Gracious Plenty, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout and dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Prospect

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.